Skip to content
OfferDay
Best schools Browse Guides Insights Answers Search

Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert

59 Brook Green, London, W6 7BE

Phase
Independent schools
School type
Other independent school
Ages
2 to 11
Gender
Mixed
Religious character
None
Headteacher
Mrs Bleuenn MORVAN
Admissions policy
Non-selective
Nursery provision
Has Nursery Classes
Constituency
Hammersmith and Chiswick
Setting
Urban: Nearer to a major town or city
Capacity
292
Pupils on roll
287
URN
100371
Local authority
Hammersmith and Fulham
Website
School website
Telephone
02076026871

About this school

Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert is an independent school in London. It teaches children aged 2 to 11 and has 287 pupils on roll.

Ofsted has not yet inspected Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert under its current framework. Where the Department for Education has published them, its results and pupil characteristics appear below. Seeing a school for yourself shows what no page can, so arrange a visit before you apply.

Ofsted judgement

Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert has not been inspected by Ofsted yet. It opened in its current form in November 1986, and new or converted schools usually wait a few years for their first inspection.

School context

From the 2024/25 school census and absence figures.

Free school meals (last 6 years)
0%
Pupils with an EHC plan
1
Pupils on SEN support
25

Location

Nearby schools

Other schools in London

Common questions

What year groups does Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert teach?
Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert teaches children aged 2 to 11. It is an independent school in London.
Who is the headteacher of Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert?
The headteacher of Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert is Mrs Bleuenn MORVAN, as recorded in the Department for Education's register of schools.
Has Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert been inspected?
Ofsted has not inspected Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert under its current framework, so no current judgement is shown. That is common for newer schools and is not a mark against a school.
How big is Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert?
Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert has 287 pupils on roll, teaching children aged 2 to 11.
Is Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert full?
Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert has capacity for 292 pupils and 287 on roll (98%), so it is close to full. Places are allocated through the local authority's admissions process, so capacity alone does not tell you whether a place is available.
Is Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert a faith school?
No. Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert has no designated religious character.
Is Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert a selective school?
No. Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert is recorded as non-selective in the schools register.
Does Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert publish exam results?
OfferDay shows exam results for a school only where the Department for Education has published them, and none are shown for Ecole Française de Londres Jacques Prévert. That is usual for infant, nursery, special and independent schools, and for schools without recent published results.

School details come from the Department for Education's Get Information About Schools register. Inspection outcomes come from Ofsted, and exam results from the Department for Education's school performance service. This page was last updated on 24 July 2026.