Skip to content
OfferDay
Best schools Browse Guides Insights Answers Search

Eversley Primary School

Chaseville Park Road, London, N21 1PD

Phase
Primary
School type
Academy converter
Ages
4 to 11
Gender
Mixed
Trust
CONNECT EDUCATION TRUST
Headteacher
Ms Samantha Williams
Sponsor
Connect Education Trust
Constituency
Southgate and Wood Green
Setting
Urban: Nearer to a major town or city
Capacity
630
Pupils on roll
629
URN
151543
Local authority
Enfield
Website
School website
Telephone
02083605159

About this school

Eversley Primary School is a primary academy in London. It teaches children aged 4 to 11 and has 629 pupils on roll.

Ofsted has inspected Eversley Primary School, and its latest judgement is set out below. Seeing a school for yourself shows what no page can, so arrange a visit before you apply.

Ofsted judgement

England: previous inspection framework
Inspected 1 July 2025 · report published 11 September 2025

Ofsted did not give an overall grade. Between September 2024 and September 2025 inspections graded each area of a school's work without a single overall judgement, ahead of the move to report cards. How Ofsted report cards work

Quality of education
Outstanding
Behaviour and attitudes
Outstanding
Personal development
Outstanding
Leadership and management
Outstanding
Early years
Outstanding
Safeguarding
Effective

This inspection took place when the school was registered as Eversley Primary School (URN 102025).

Read the full report on Ofsted's website

How Eversley Primary School compares

School KS2 RWM (2024/25) Absence FSM (6 years) Pupils Distance
This school 629
Grange Park Primary School 87% 4.4% 20.2% 786 0.4 miles
Merryhills Primary School 90% 4.5% 10.3% 618 0.6 miles
Wolfson Hillel Primary School 88% 3.5% 1% 452 0.7 miles
West Grove Primary 79% 5.8% 37.5% 415 0.7 miles
St Paul's CofE Primary School 77% 3.2% 1.9% 419 0.9 miles

Results reflect each school's cohort as much as its teaching, and free school meals share is context, not a judgement. Small gaps between neighbouring schools are rarely meaningful on their own.

Location

Nearby schools

Other schools in London

Common questions

What ages does Eversley Primary School teach?
Eversley Primary School teaches children aged 4 to 11. It is a primary school in London.
Who is the headteacher of Eversley Primary School?
The headteacher of Eversley Primary School is Ms Samantha Williams, as recorded in the Department for Education's register of schools.
Has Eversley Primary School been inspected?
Ofsted has inspected Eversley Primary School, and its latest judgement is set out in the inspection section on this page, with the framework and the date it was made.
How many pupils are at Eversley Primary School?
Eversley Primary School has 629 pupils on roll, teaching children aged 4 to 11.
Is Eversley Primary School full?
Eversley Primary School has capacity for 630 pupils and 629 on roll (100%), so it is at or above its published capacity. Places are allocated through the local authority's admissions process, so capacity alone does not tell you whether a place is available.
Is Eversley Primary School a faith school?
No. Eversley Primary School has no designated religious character.
Does Eversley Primary School have a nursery?
No. The schools register records Eversley Primary School as having no nursery classes.
Is Eversley Primary School part of an academy trust?
Eversley Primary School is part of CONNECT EDUCATION TRUST. Schools in a trust or federation share leadership and governance, but each keeps its own inspection record and results.
Does Eversley Primary School publish exam results?
OfferDay shows exam results for a school only where the Department for Education has published them, and none are shown for Eversley Primary School. That is usual for infant, nursery, special and independent schools, and for schools without recent published results.

School details come from the Department for Education's Get Information About Schools register. Inspection outcomes come from Ofsted, and exam results from the Department for Education's school performance service. This page was last updated on 10 July 2026.